City Clerk RECORDING REQUESTED BY AND AFTER RECORDATION RETURN TO: City Clerk City of Anaheim 200 South Anaheim Boulevard Anaheim, California 92806 S vc CO- 'a‘ 0103 OHS West:260472867.2 NOTICE OF SPECIAL TAX LIEN Recorded in Official Records, Orange County Tom Daly, Clerk- Recorder I 111111 11111I Ili1 I (III IIIII I III( I III( I1III IIIII 11111 11111 11111 IIIII III I II N O FEE 2008000383751 11:59am 08/12/08 230 200 NO3 40 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 CITY OF ANAHEIM COMMUNITY FACILITIES DISTRICT NO. 08-1 (PLATINUM TRIANGLE) Pursuant to the requirements of Section 3114.5 of the California Streets and Highways Code and Section 53328.3 of the Mello -Roos Community Facilities Act of 1982 (the "Act the undersigned City Clerk of the City of Anaheim (the "City hereby gives notice that a lien to secure payment of a special tax is hereby imposed by the City Council of the City. The special tax secured by this lien is authorized to be levied for the purpose of (a) paying the principal of and interest on bonds, the proceeds of which are being used to finance the facilities described under the caption "Facilities" on Exhibit A attached hereto and hereby made a part hereof (the "Facilities The special tax is authorized to be levied within City of Anaheim Community Facilities District No. 08 -1 (Platinum Triangle) (the "Community Facilities District