IL FIRE DANGER — LIVES WILL BE AT RISK! The subject property is located in a "Very High Fire Hazard Severity Zone" and near the end of the evacuation route for Anaheim Hills. California Government Code section 51178 requires the California Department of Forestry and Fire Protection (CAL FIRE) to identify "Very High Fire Hazard Severity Zones" using consistent statewide criteria. (See CAL FIRE's Orange County map at https://www.ocgov.com/civicax/filebank/blobdload.aspx?BlobID=8755) A close-up view of the map is below: �Illlii IIli11������ kfl California Government Code Section 51182 requires occupied structures to "maintain defensible space of 100 feet from each side and from the front and rear of the structure." While this requirement is extinguished at the property line, a roaring wildfire will not magically extinguish itself at the property line. The HOLDEN PROJECT building is less than 90 feet from other properties located within the "Very High Fire Hazard Severity Zone."