Anaheim has made the Developer aware of the 2013 HOME Final Rule, specifically including the amendments to the definition of "commitment" in 24 CFR 92.2 that prohibits the City as a participating jurisdiction ("PY) from providing a commitment (as the term is defined therein) of HOME Program funds to any specific local project until "the [City] and project owner [Developer] have executed a written legally binding agreement under which HOME assistance will be provided to the owner for an identifiable project for which all necessary financing has been secured, a budget and schedule have been established, and underwriting has been completed and under which construction is scheduled to start within twelve months of the agreement date." (Italics added.)