The requirements regarding the need for a "33328 Report" in connection with a redevelopment plan an~endment are set forth in Section 33328.3 which provides that: "If the boundaries of an existing project area for which the redevelopment plan contains a provision for the division of taxes as permitted by Section 33670 are changed pursuant to Article 4 (commencing with Section 33330), the redevelopment agency shall notify rite county officials by tra~tsmitting to them ... the information required by Section 33327 indicating the areas to be added or detached. Within 60 days from the date of filing ... the county officials shall prepare and submit to the redevelopment agency and the taxing agencies a report containing the information required under Section 33328, with respect to those areas to be added or detached from the project area." Upon original adoption of the Plan, the Agency requested that the county prepare a Base Year Report to the extent then required under the provisions of the Community Redevelopment Law. Amendment No. 3 does not add any additional territory to the boundaries of the Project Area.