III. DESCRIPTION OF THE PHYSICAL AND ECONOMIC CONDITIONS The current definition of the physical and economic conditions which constitute blight is set forth in Section 33031 of the Community Redevelopment Law. Upon original adoption of the Plan, the Agency and the City Council examined and analyzed the physical, economic and social conditions existing in the Project Area which constituted blight and/or blighting conditions as the terms were defined at that time. Section 33354.6(b) sets forth the requirements regarding the inclusion of a discussion of blight in the report required by Section 33352 upon the amendment ora redevelopment plan. Section 33354.6 provides that: When an agency proposes to increase the limitation on the number of dollars to be allocated to the redevelopment agency, it shall describe and identify, in the report required by Section 33352, the remaining blight within the project area, identify the portion, if any that is no longer blighted, the projects that are required to be completed to eradicate the remaining blight and the relationship between the costs of those projects and the amount of increase in the limitation on the number of dollars to be allocated to the agency. Amendment No. 3 does not increase the limitation on the number of dollars to be allocated to the Agency, nor does Amendment No. 3 add any new territory to the boundaries of the Project Area. Furthermore, the Agency is not undertaking any other revisions to the Plan which would require that the Agency re-examine the conditions of blight existing in the Project Area.